Management Committee (MC) of LAND4FLOOD consists of national representatives of each country involved. Members are nominated by COST National Coordinators to take charge of the coordination, implementation and management of the COST Action. Each country can nominate up to 2 MC members and MC substitutes.

NameInstitutionPositionWG
Schindelegger ArthurTU WienMC MemberWG2
Löschner LukasUniversity of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, ViennaMC MemberWG2
Seher WalterUniversity of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, ViennaMC Substitute
Kanonier ArthurTU WienMC Substitute
Thaler ThomasUniversity of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, ViennaWG Member
Sheehan JohnBOND UniversityCOST IPC
Figurek AleksandraUniversity of Banja LukaMC MemberWG3
Kapovic Solomun MarijanaFaculty of Forestry, University of Banja LukaMC MemberWG3
Crabbé AnnUniversity of AntwerpMC MemberWG2
Mees HanneloreProvincie Oost-VlaanderenMC Member
Tempels BarbaraGhent UniversityMC Substitute
KALININ MikhailAssociation of River KeepersCOST NNCWG1
Chilikova-Lubomirova MilaInstitute of Mechanics - Bulgarian Academy of Sciences AcadMC MemberWG1
Dimitrova CvetaABERON OOD Environmental and Innovation private research and consultancyMC MemberWG3
Kotsev IliyanProf. Fridtjof Nansen Institute of Oceanology, Bulgarian Academy of SciencesMC SubstituteWG2
Valentina NikolovaUniversity of Mining and Geology "St. Ivan Rilski"MC Substitute
Komitova TsvetomiraABERON OOD Environmental and Innovation private research and consultancyMC Member
Thodey AlanABERON OOD Environmental and Innovation private research and consultancyWG Member
Alaoui AbdallahCentre for Development and EnvironmentMC MemberWG1
Toumazis AntonisDion. Toumazis & AssociatesMC Member
Slavikova LenkaJ. E. Purkyne University Usti nad labemMC ChairWG3
Machac JanJ. E. Purkyne University Usti nad labemWG MemberWG3
Boukalova ZuzanaMETCENASMC Substitute
Jakubinsky JiriGlobal Change Research Institute CASMC Member
Raška PavelJ. E. Purkyne University in Usti nad LabemMC Member
Jilkova JirinaJ. E. Purkyne University in Usti nad LabemMC Substitute
Cudlín PavelGlobal Change Research Institute Academy of Science of the Czech RepublicMC SubstituteWG1
Louda JiříJ. E. Purkyne University in Usti nad LabemWG Member
Warner BarbaraAcademy for Spatial Research and Planning (ARL)MC MemberWG2
Schanze JochenLeibniz Institute of Ecological Urban and Regional DevelopmentMC Substitute
Pohl ReinhardTechnische Universitaet DresdenMC MemberWG1
Juepner RobertUniversity of KaiserslauternMC Substitute
Bornschein AntjeTechnische Universitat DresdenMC SubstituteWG1
Johann GeorgHochwasserKompetenzCentrum e. V. WG Member
Feger Karl-HeinzTechnische Universität Dresden WG Member
Albrecht JulianeLeibniz Institute of Ecological Urban and Regional DevelopmentWG Member
Bölscher JensFreie Universität BerlinWG Member
Schinke ReinhardLeibniz Institute of Ecological Urban and Regional DevelopmentWG Member
Hudson PaulUniversity of PotsdamWG Member
Jokar Arsanjani JamalAalborg University Copenhagen A.C.MC Member
Arnbjerg-Nielsen KarstenTechnical University of DenmarkMC Member
Kask KaiaUniversity of TartuMC Member
Papathanasiou JasonUniversity of MacedoniaMC MemberWG3
Manos BasilAristotle University of Thessaloniki,Department of Agricultural EconomicsMC Member
Manou DimitraAristotle University of ThessalonikiMC SubstituteWG2
EVELPIDOU NikiMC Substitute
Tzoraki OuraniaUniversity of AegeanWG Member
Fernandez Sainz JuanJuan Fernandez Sainz ManchesterMC Member
Álvarez XanaUniversity of Vigo, Escuela de Ingenieria ForestalMC MemberWG2
Vidal-Puga JuanUniversidade de VigoMC SubstituteWG3
Gómez MaríaUniversidade de Vigo, Facultade de CC. Economicas e EmpresariaisMC SubstituteWG3
Cerda ArtemioDepartment of Geography University of ValenciaWG Member
JADOT JulienCommunaute Urbaine de Dunkerque - CUDMC MemberWG3
BARRAQUE BernardMC Member
LAZARO CLIMENT Gloria SaraMC Substitute
Bonacci OgnjenUniversity of Split, Faculty of Civil Engineering, Architecture and GeodesyMC Member
Bekic DamirUniversity of Zagreb, Faculty of Civil EngineeringMC Member
Ungvári GáborRegionalis EnergiagazdasagiMC MemberWG3
Kis AndrasREKK KftMC Member
Bourke MaryTrinity College DublinMC Member
Housh MashorUniversity of HaifaMC MemberWG1
Alterman RachelleTechnion - Israel Institute of TechnologyMC Member
De La Sala SafiraTechnion - Israel Institute of TechnologyMC Substitute
Andradottir HrundSchool of Engineering and Natural SciencesMC Member
Finger David C.Reykjavik UniversityMC MemberWG2
Pezzagno MicheleTechnion - Israel Institute of TechnologyMC MemberWG3
Salvati LucaCREAMC MemberWG2
Francesco De PaolaUniversity of Naples Federico IIMC SubstituteWG1
Pereira PauloMykolas Romeris UniversityMC Member
Miksa KatazynaMykolas Romeris UniversityMC Substitute
Veidemane KristinaBaltic Environmental ForumMC MemberWG3
Bremere IngridaBaltic Environmental ForumMC Member
Gazdic JelicaMC Substitute
Gazdic MilanUniversity of BelgradeMC Member
Pejovic SrdjanFaculty of Environment and Natural Resources Albert-Ludwigs-UniversityMC Member
Glavinov AleksandarMilitary Academy and Faculty for Civil engeneeringMC MemberWG1
Gorgi DIMOVMC Member
Bonello StephenWorks and Infrastructure Department, Project HouseMC MemberWG1
Vella AndrewMC Member
van den Brink MargoUniversity of GroningenMC Substitute
Hartmann ThomasWageningen UniversityMC Vice-Chair
Wiering MarkRadboud University NijmegenMC Substitute
Kaufmann MariaRadboud University NijmegenMC MemberWG2
Hartmann ThomasUtrecht University HeidelberglaanMC Member
Keesstra SaskiaMC Substitute
van Staveren MartijnEnvironmental Policy Group, Wageningen UniversityWG MemberWG2
Spit TejoUtrecht UniversityWG Member
van Rijswick MarleenUtrecht UniversityWG Member
Barstad JohanThe Norwegian UniversityMC Member
Evans RhysHogskulen for landbruk og bygdeutviklingMC MemberWG3
Rutkowska AgnieszkaUniversity of Agriculture, Krakow, PolandMC Substitute
Banasik KazimierzWarsaw University of Life Sciences - SGGWMC MemberWG1
Matczak PiotrInstitute of Sociology, PolandMC MemberWG2
Klamerus-Iwan AnnaUniversity of Agriculture, Krakow, PolandMC Substitute
Kucza JarosławMC Substitute
Marynowska WeronikaInstitute of Geoecology and Geoinformation, Adam Mickiewicz UniversityWG Member
Mourato SandraMC Member
Ferreira CarlaEscola Superior Agraria de CoimbraMC MemberWG1
Halbac-Cotoara-Zamfir RaresUniversitatea Politehnica TimisoaraMC MemberWG1
Nagy Catalin MihaiAdministratia Bazinala de Apa BanatMC Member
Posner CristinaMC Substitute
Armas IulianaMC Substitute
Halbac-Cotoara-Zamfir CristinaUniversitatea Politehnica TimisoaraMC Substitute
Srdjevic ZoricaUniversity of Novi SadMC MemberWG2
STRICEVIC RUZICAFaculty of Agriculture-University of BelgradeMC MemberWG2
Benka PavelFaculty of AgricultureMC Substitute
Lipovac AleksaFaculty of Agriculture-University of BelgradeSTSM Candidate
Srdjevic BojanFaculty of Agriculture, University of Novi SadWG Member
Futter MartynSwedish University of Agricultural SciencesMC Member
Collentine DennisUniversity of Gavle, SwedenMC MemberWG3
Kalantari Zahra Department of Physical Geography, Stockholm UniversityMC Substitute
Andersson ElisabetSkogsstyrelsenWG Member
Bezak NejcFaculty of Civil and Geodetic EngineeringMC MemberWG1
Zupanc VesnaUniversity of Ljubljana Biotechnical facultyMC Memeber
Pintar MarinaUniversity of Ljubljana Biotechnical facultyMC Substitute
Sraj MojcaUniversity of Ljubljana, Faculty of Civil and Geodetic EngineeringMC Substitute
Kohnova SilviaSUT BratislavaMC MemberWG2
Szolgay JanSlovak University of Technology in BratislavaMC MemberWG1
Jurik LubosMC Substitute
Pastor MichalNATIONAL FOREST CENTRE- Forest Research Institute ZvolenWG Member
Wilkinson MarkThe James Hutton InstituteWG MemberWG1
Priest SallyMiddlesex University, Flood Hazard Research CentreMC MemberWG2
Burgess-Gamble LydiaEnvironment Agency, United KingdomMC MemberWG1
Kjeldsen ThomasUniversity of BathMC Substitute
McCarthy SimonMiddlesex University LondonMC SubstituteWG3
Nickum JamesCentre for Water and DevelopmentWG Member
Herts AndriyTernopil Volodymyr Hnatiuk National Pedagogical UniversityCOST NNC
Melnyk YuliaCOST NNC
Tarlock AnthonyCOST IPC